Blue World Villa
Located nearly a 5-minute stroll from Candeias Beach, Blue World Villa Balneario Camboriu gives easy access to various tourist attractions in the area.
At the Balneario Camboriu holiday home you'll be 2.7 km from the Cristo Luz Monument and not far from Free Fair. The nearby religious sights include An Igreja de Jesus Cristo dos Santos dos Ultimos Dias Church, situated just 10 minutes' stroll away. Blue World Villa is within a 4-km distance of family-friendly places such as Fantastic Forest Amusement Park.
Bathroom facilities at the accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer are included for added comfort.
Among other facilities at the Balneario Camboriu property an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware are provided for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area. Max's Ristorante is a restaurant serving Italian dishes in close proximity to Blue World Villa.
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International Airport16 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Blue World Villa?
Blue World Villa provides parking spaces for the guests. - ❓
How far is Ministro Victor Konder International from Blue World Villa?
There is a 20-km distance between Ministro Victor Konder International and Blue World Villa. - ❓
What room amenities should we expect in Blue World Villa?
Room facilities at Blue World Villa include a coffee machine and a kitchen. - ❓
What time does check-in begin at the villa? And what is the latest time for check-out?
Guests of the villa are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this villa?
Within 250 metres from this villa, you can visit Usina dos Files and Kikos Pizzaria restaurants. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by Blue World Villa?
Blue World Villa will accept such payment methods as Mastercard, Visa and American Express.